Is CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • evaporated milk
  • milk chocolate candies
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil], Evaporated Milk [Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [Coconut Oil And Canola Oil], Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews, M&M's® Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt.

Check CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing