Is CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
- coloring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil], Evaporated Milk [Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [Coconut Oil And Canola Oil], Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews, M&M's® Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt.
Check CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


