Is Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Lactose Free?

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Liquid Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Fructose, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Caramel Colour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sulphites
Check Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


