Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DI SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), CELLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


