Is CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- caramel flavor base
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


