Is CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milkfat
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- butter oil
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +7 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY COWS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. CHOCOLATY CHUNKS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


