Is CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium sulfate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY COWS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. CHOCOLATY CHUNKS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CARAMEL COW TRACKS CARAMEL ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED COWS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, CARAMEL COW TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


