Is CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Turmeric Extract For Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Rice, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor)
Check CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


