Is Caramel Cubes Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk Sugar), Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Produced with Genetic Engineering, Manufactured on equipment used to process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnet, Pecan, Nutmeg and Soy Protein. Product of USA. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Packed in a facity that also packag products containing traces of milk, egg, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and/or soy prote Nutritiona Facts 3.7 servings per container Serving size 4 Pieces (248) Calories per serving Total Fat 50 We DV Amou 17% Total 15% Packed Delphia D Philadelp www.ha ITE % OV 11% Sat Fat 30 Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 15g Cholesterol Omg 0% Incl. 15g Added Sugars 30% Sodium 75mg 3% Protein 1g 8 5885 DES 150 Vitamin D 0% Calcium 2% Iron 0% Potassium 0% The '% Cally Vane (07) tells you how much a mandag of food contributes to a daily Gec 2000 calories a day is ad for general nutrition ad

Check Caramel Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping