Is CARAMEL DIP, GINGERBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND VITAMIN E AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check CARAMEL DIP, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DIP, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


