Is CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, CACAO LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDE, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), SODIUM CASEINATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


