Is CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP, CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor with smooth, viscous consistency suitable for drizzling or stirring; often used to sweeten coffee, lattes, milkshakes, ice cream, pancakes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor intensity, easy pourability, pleasant aroma, and sticky texture when chilled; some mention bottle leakage or overly sweet results in small servings.

Description
Rich caramel flavor with smooth, viscous consistency suitable for drizzling or stirring; often used to sweeten coffee, lattes, milkshakes, ice cream, pancakes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor intensity, easy pourability, pleasant aroma, and sticky texture when chilled; some mention bottle leakage or overly sweet results in small servings.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR)*, NONFAT DRY MILK*, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5).
Check CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


