Is CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE CARAMEL, HAZELNUT AND FUDGE TRUFFLES FOLDED INTO CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol monoesters
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL VARIEGATE - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, PEANUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHEY, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE CARAMEL, HAZELNUT AND FUDGE TRUFFLES FOLDED INTO CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE CARAMEL, HAZELNUT AND FUDGE TRUFFLES FOLDED INTO CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL HAZELNUT FUDGE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


