Is CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL & CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, HEAVY CREAM, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL & CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL & CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


