Is CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- white cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, JALAPENO POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%
Check CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


