Is CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Caffeine, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Sweetened With Non-nutritive Sweetener, Contains Milk And Soy
Check CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


