Is CARAMEL LOWFAT MILK, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED LOW FAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CARRAGEENAN STEVIA GLYCOSIDES*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check CARAMEL LOWFAT MILK, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LOWFAT MILK, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Milk · Liquid


