Is CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet confection offers chewy, airy center and dense layered fillings beneath a smooth, creamy exterior with occasional crunchy pieces. Typically eaten as a handheld snack or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often highlight pleasing textural contrast and sweetness, though some reviewers report uneven coating, fragmented portions, or variable presentation across purchases.

Description
Sweet confection offers chewy, airy center and dense layered fillings beneath a smooth, creamy exterior with occasional crunchy pieces. Typically eaten as a handheld snack or dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often highlight pleasing textural contrast and sweetness, though some reviewers report uneven coating, fragmented portions, or variable presentation across purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Soy Pieces, Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Almonds, Salt, Artificial Color, Sorbitan Tristearate, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Flavor, Mono-And Diglycerides.
Check CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE CANDY BAR, CARAMEL, PEANUT AND ALMOND NOUGAT COVERED WITH WHITE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


