Is CARAMEL & PEANUT MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT, CARAMEL & PEANUTS ORGANIC BAR, CARAMEL & PEANUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca, Organic Peanuts, Organic Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Milk Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Egg Whites And Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Eggs, Contains: Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk And Eggs
Check CARAMEL & PEANUT MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT, CARAMEL & PEANUTS ORGANIC BAR, CARAMEL & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & PEANUT MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT, CARAMEL & PEANUTS ORGANIC BAR, CARAMEL & PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CARAMEL & PEANUT MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT, CARAMEL & PEANUTS ORGANIC BAR, CARAMEL & PEANUT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


