Is CARAMEL PECAN DEEP DISH BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey
- cream
- milk fat soy lecithin
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk powder
- malted barley flour eggs
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, MILK, PECAN PIECES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, WATER, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CARAMEL PECAN DEEP DISH BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN DEEP DISH BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


