Is CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Inulin, Pecans, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Pectin, Cultures
Check CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Where to buy
CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


