Is CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE. COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


