Is Caramelised Biscuit Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Wholegrain Maize and Caramelised Biscuit Cereal, Fortified with 8 Vitamins and Iron

Description
Wholegrain Maize and Caramelised Biscuit Cereal, Fortified with 8 Vitamins and Iron
Ingredients
Wholegrain Maize Flour 49%, Sugar, Caramelised Biscuits 13% (_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Cinnamon), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, _Barley_ Malt Flour, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonates, Salt, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vitamin C, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, _Wheat_ Flour, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Caramelised Biscuit Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised Biscuit Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


