Is CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


