Is CARAMELIZED ONION MARINARA, CARAMELIZED ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES FROM ITALY'S SAN MARZANO REGION, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRESH ONIONS, SEA SALT, FRESH BASIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CARAMELIZED ONION MARINARA, CARAMELIZED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED ONION MARINARA, CARAMELIZED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


