Is Caramilk Dome Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- anhydrous dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavour
- +1 more
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, SUGAR, DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), CARAMILK CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BUTTER, BAKING SODA, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check Caramilk Dome Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramilk Dome Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Caramilk Dome Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


