Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavoring
natural lemon flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.
Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


