Is Caravel Gourmet KHFM00329955 Sea Salt Smoked Bacon Chipotle, 4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural bacon flavor

natural bacon flavor

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sea Salt Smoked Over Alderwood, Natural Bacon Flavor, Chipotle, Pepper, Gum Arabic

Check Caravel Gourmet KHFM00329955 Sea Salt Smoked Bacon Chipotle, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caravel Gourmet KHFM00329955 Sea Salt Smoked Bacon Chipotle, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SmokySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep