Is Carb Killa white chocolate cookie Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycerides
- gelatine hydrolysee
esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dioxyde de titane, Contient: Lait, Soja, Peut contenir: DiC, Coui, ilut don Contient des polyols: une consommation excessive peut avoir des effets laxatifs, poudre, Arômes naturels et artificiels, Huile d Carotène Amandes, Noix de cajou, Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Noix de Brésil, Pis Graines de sésame, Contenu de sucralose: 12 mg par 60 g, Contenu de polydex, A conserver dans un endroit sec et frais, à une température comprise entre 15 °C Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides se de va T *PE * PAR SARRE DE 60 g DE PROTÉINES Ingrédients: C «olat blanc avec du maltitol (maltitol, beurre de cacao, iail entier en poudre, lécithine de soja, flavour), Mélange de protéines laitières (casénate de calcium, isolat de protéires du lait, isolat de protéines de MI lactosérum), Polydextrose, Gélatine hydrolysée, Gly árc, Protéines de Soja, Huile de fève de soja, Huile de palme, Xylitol, Stlose Lait écrémé el poudre, Cacao faible en gras, Crème en poud écuk C, Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides, a, Sel, 1 E e de va g, pour 1 barre (bu Calories 220
Check Carb Killa white chocolate cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb Killa white chocolate cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


