Is Carb Killa white chocolate cookie Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour

flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dioxyde de titane, Contient: Lait, Soja, Peut contenir: DiC, Coui, ilut don Contient des polyols: une consommation excessive peut avoir des effets laxatifs, poudre, Arômes naturels et artificiels, Huile d Carotène Amandes, Noix de cajou, Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Noix de Brésil, Pis Graines de sésame, Contenu de sucralose: 12 mg par 60 g, Contenu de polydex, A conserver dans un endroit sec et frais, à une température comprise entre 15 °C Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides se de va T *PE * PAR SARRE DE 60 g DE PROTÉINES Ingrédients: C «olat blanc avec du maltitol (maltitol, beurre de cacao, iail entier en poudre, lécithine de soja, flavour), Mélange de protéines laitières (casénate de calcium, isolat de protéires du lait, isolat de protéines de MI lactosérum), Polydextrose, Gélatine hydrolysée, Gly árc, Protéines de Soja, Huile de fève de soja, Huile de palme, Xylitol, Stlose Lait écrémé el poudre, Cacao faible en gras, Crème en poud écuk C, Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides, a, Sel, 1 E e de va g, pour 1 barre (bu Calories 220

Check Carb Killa white chocolate cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go