Is Carbonaut White Blanc Pescatarian?

Description
A light-bodied white wine with crisp acidity, displaying citrus and green apple notes, subtle floral aromas, and a clean mineral finish. Texture is smooth with moderate effervescence and a refreshing, brisk mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled alongside seafood, salads, soft cheeses, or used in casual entertaining and simple food pairings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light-bodied white wine with crisp acidity, displaying citrus and green apple notes, subtle floral aromas, and a clean mineral finish. Texture is smooth with moderate effervescence and a refreshing, brisk mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled alongside seafood, salads, soft cheeses, or used in casual entertaining and simple food pairings.
Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, Water, High oleic sunflower oil, Psyllium, Inulin, Yeast, Modified cellulose, Native cornstarch, Rice bran, Xanthan gum, Pea protein and/or fava bean protein, Salt, Natural flavour.
Check Carbonaut White Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut White Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


