Is Care Bears Gummy Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Modified Starch, Gelatin (beef), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Artificial Flavouring (raspberry, Apple, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Grape), Spirulina Extract, Hibiscus And Carrot Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate.
Check Care Bears Gummy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Care Bears Gummy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


