Is Carex Advanced Protect Moisturising Handwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lactic Acid, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, C11-15 Pareth-7, C11-15 Pareth-40, Limonene
Check Carex Advanced Protect Moisturising Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex Advanced Protect Moisturising Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender
Where to buy
Carex Advanced Protect Moisturising Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


