Is Carex Sensitive Antibacterial Hand Wash 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Propylene Glycol, CI 60730
Check Carex Sensitive Antibacterial Hand Wash 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex Sensitive Antibacterial Hand Wash 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carex Sensitive Antibacterial Hand Wash 250ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


