Is Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Water, Onions, Seasoning (chicken Base (chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder And Turmeric), Curry Powder (turmeric, Fenugreek, Coriander, Cumin, Anise Seed, Star Anise, Red Pepper, Paprika, Clove And Garlic Powder), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Flavoring, Salt Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Hot Peppers, Vegetable Oil And Thyme. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty | Spoonful