No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Carlson EcoSmart Omega-3 Lemon -- 90 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Lemon Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols, Soft Gel Shell: Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Contains Calamari

Check Carlson EcoSmart Omega-3 Lemon -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carlson EcoSmart Omega-3 Lemon -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Carlson EcoSmart Omega-3 Lemon -- 90 Softgels | Spoonful