Is Carlson Olive Your Heart Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.4 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- haddock
- pollock
- cod
- diglycerides
- natural garlic flavor
haddock
Dietitian noteHaddock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Garlic Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Mono-glycerides, Diglycerides, Contains Soy And Fish: Cod, Pollock, Haddock
Check Carlson Olive Your Heart Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Olive Your Heart Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Carlson Olive Your Heart Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


