Is Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 47%, Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Dark Choc Compound 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Linseeds, Condensed Milk, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go