Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


