Is Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats 59
whole grain oats 59
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 59%, Glucose, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Honey 7%, Corn Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


