Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
- whole grain oats 49
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 49%, Fruit (currants, Blueberries 3%, Coconut 3%, Apple), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Honey, Almonds 3.7%, Sunflower Oil, Pepitas, Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Antioxidant (307b)*. *this Antioxidant Is Derived From Plants. Contains: Oats And Almonds. May Be Present: Other Gluten-containing Cereals, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame Seeds, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Blueberry, Coconut & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


