Is Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains 44% (oats 21%,triticale, Wheat Seeds 10% (linseeds, Buckwheat, Pepitas, Chia Seeds), Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2%, Puffed Brown Rice, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten (oats, Triticale And Wheat). May Be Present: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


