Is Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- natural flavour
- 471
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains 44% (oats 21%,triticale, Wheat Seeds 10% (linseeds, Buckwheat, Pepitas, Chia Seeds), Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2%, Puffed Brown Rice, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten (oats, Triticale And Wheat). May Be Present: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


