Is Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains 44% (oats 21%,triticale, Wheat Seeds 10% (linseeds, Buckwheat, Pepitas, Chia Seeds), Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2%, Puffed Brown Rice, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten (oats, Triticale And Wheat). May Be Present: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


