Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 471
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (oats, Buckwheat), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Seeds 7% (chia, Pepitas, Sesame), Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier [471], Salt, Vitamin [vitamin E]), Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten [oats] And Sesame. May Be Present: Other Gluten- Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


