Is Carman's Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut & Macadamia 5 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Carmans Dark Choc Macadamia Coconut Nut Bars 6x160g are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with wholesome nuts and seeds, these bars are both gluten-free and a great source of protein and fiber. The nuts in Carmans Nut Bars provide a satisfying crunch, while the dark chocolate adds a scrumptious touch. Customers appreciate the fact that these bars are not only tasty but also cater to specific dietary needs. Overall, Carmans Dark Choc Macadamia Coconut Nut Bars are a satisfying and healthy option for those looking for a gluten-free snack that is packed with protein and fiber.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carmans Dark Choc Macadamia Coconut Nut Bars 6x160g are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with wholesome nuts and seeds, these bars are both gluten-free and a great source of protein and fiber. The nuts in Carmans Nut Bars provide a satisfying crunch, while the dark chocolate adds a scrumptious touch. Customers appreciate the fact that these bars are not only tasty but also cater to specific dietary needs. Overall, Carmans Dark Choc Macadamia Coconut Nut Bars are a satisfying and healthy option for those looking for a gluten-free snack that is packed with protein and fiber.
Ingredients
Nuts 52% (Peanuts, Almonds, Macadamias 7%), Glucose, Dark Choc Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk), Seeds 5% (Sunflower, Pepitas), Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Coconut 5%, Psyllium Husks, Natural Flavours.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut & Macadamia 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut & Macadamia 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut & Macadamia 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


