Is Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 30% (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Protein Blend 27% (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate), Glucose, Peanuts 14%, Salted Caramel Sauce 7% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Salt, Thickeners 1422, 401, Emulsifiers 471, Soy Lecithin, Mineral Salts 339, Sodium Bicarbonate, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Humectant (Plant Derived Glycerin), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Salt.
Check Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Where to buy
Carman's High Crisp Choc Caramel 5 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


