Is Carman's Slices Lemon White Choc & Coconut 5 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon tang combines with sweet creamy white chocolate notes and subtle coconut aroma; the slice has a moist, slightly crumbly texture with occasional chew from shredded bits. Commonly eaten as a snack or with coffee, reviewers report consistent flavor balance and convenient portioning, though some find sweetness levels varied.

Description
Bright lemon tang combines with sweet creamy white chocolate notes and subtle coconut aroma; the slice has a moist, slightly crumbly texture with occasional chew from shredded bits. Commonly eaten as a snack or with coffee, reviewers report consistent flavor balance and convenient portioning, though some find sweetness levels varied.
Ingredients
Coconuts 22% (Coconut, Preservative 223 (Sulphites)), White Chocolate Chips 15% (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids 13%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds, Sorghum Flour, Puffed Rice, Humectant (Glycerin Soy), Vegetable Fibres, Inulin, Egg White Powder, Sweetener (Maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent (450, 500), Natural Lemon Flavour, Food Acid (Malic Acid).
Check Carman's Slices Lemon White Choc & Coconut 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Slices Lemon White Choc & Coconut 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Where to buy
Carman's Slices Lemon White Choc & Coconut 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


