Is Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Brown Rice, Raspberry Pieces 4.5% (Raspberry 30%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


