Is Carman's Low Sugar And Low Carb Honeycomb Whip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 160a
- humectant
- glycerin
- +5 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Calcium Caseinate [milk], Milk Protein Concentrate), Dark Chocolate 20% (cocoa Solids 55%, Sweetener [maltitol], Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin, 476], Natural Flavour), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol, Stevia), Polydextrose, Caramel Layer 8% (invert Sugar, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Colours [150a, 171], Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate], Natural Flavour), Humectant (glycerin), Soy Fibre, Honeycomb Chips 3%, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Colours (150a, 160a), Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Carman's Low Sugar And Low Carb Honeycomb Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Low Sugar And Low Carb Honeycomb Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


